ACADEMIC

Preschool

Eva Shrestha
Preschool Teacher

Hema Rana Magar
Preschool Teacher

Narmada Khatri Bhandari
Preschool Teacher

Pranita Manandhar
Preschool Teacher

Rejina Shrestha
Preschool Coordinator

Rita Rai
Preschool Teacher

Sabita Maharjan
Preschool Teacher

Junior Elementary School

Anita Shrestha
Grade Teacher- Grade 1

Aradhana Giri
Grade Teacher- Grade 4

Arpana Dhungel Adhikari
Grade Teacher- Grade 1

Bhagwati Dhakal
Nepali Teacher- Grade (1 & 2)

Biraj Rai
Grade Teacher/Grade Coordinator – Grade 4

Devaki Sharma (Maharjan)
Grade Teacher- Grade 4

Diksha Katuwal
Grade Teacher- Grade 2

Ichhya Aryal
Grade Teacher/Grade Coordinator – Grade 2

Neeta Maharjan
Grade Teacher- Grade 4

Nhila Manandhar
Grade Teacher- Grade 1

Pooja Dhakal
Grade Teacher- Grade 3

Pratibha Manandhar
Computer Teacher- Grade (1, 2, 3 & 4)​

Rashmi Pandey
Grade Teacher/Grade Coordinator – Grade 1

Rohit Shrestha
Grade Teacher- Grade 3

Rojina Shakya
Grade Teacher-Grade 1

Sabina Bhattarai Sharma
Grade Teacher/Grade Coordinator – Grade 3

Tulasha Bista
Nepali Teacher- Grade (3 & 4)

Umi Bajracharya
Grade Teacher- Grade 3

Senior Elementary School

Anish Bakhrel
Grade Teacher/Grade Coordinator – Grade 7

Bhagi Raj Rai
Part Time Nepali Teacher

Aruna Shree Lama
Grade Teacher- Grade 6

Bibha Manandhar
Grade Teacher- Grade 6

Divya Dhakal
Grade Teacher/Grade Coordinator – Grade 5

Ganga Lamichhane
Secondary Nepali Teacher

Karuna Maharjan
Grade Teacher – Grade 5

Pabitra Adhikari Tiwari
Nepali Teacher- Grade (4 & 5)

Pragya Shah
Grade Teacher- Grade 6

Prativa Budhathoki
Grade Teacher- Grade 5

Reecha Acharya
Grade Teacher-Grade 5

Reeti Manandhar
Secondary Level Social Studies Teacher

Samita Joshi
English Teacher – Grade 7 & 8

Sharmila Maharjan
Nepal Bhasha Teacher

Sonali Sapkota
Grade Teacher- Grade 5

Soniya Shrestha
Grade Teacher- Grade 3

Suhit Manandhar
Computer Teacher- Grade (5, 6, 7 & 8)

Sweta Lamichhane
Grade Teacher/Grade Coordinator – Grade 6

High School

Anupa Rai
Class Teacher – Grade 9

Bhimsen Bhatta
Mathematics & Optional Mathematics Teacher – Grade (10 & 12)

Devraj Timalsina
Chemistry Teacher – Grade 12

Dinesh Lamichhane
Nepali Teacher – Grade (8, 9 & 10)

Rajesh Jethara
Computer Teacher (Grade 9 & 10)

Regina Chitrakar
Social Studies Teacher – Grade (9 & 12)

Sabina Jha
Class Teacher – Grade 10

Samyamta Tamang
Lab Assistant​

Shaheba Khatun
Mathematics & Optional Mathematics Teacher- Grade (8 & 9)

Susan Sharma
Environment Science Teacher – Grade (9, 10 & 12)

Library

Bandana Pandey
Library Incharge

Deepa Subedi
Librarian

Rashmi Dangol
Library Assistant

Cocurricular & ECA

ECA

Bipul Budhathoki
Sports Teacher

Manesh Rajopadhaya
Sports Teacher

Rajkumar Maharjan
Sports Teacher

Raju Maharjan
ECA Coordinator

Sanjeev Karki
Sports Teacher

Sudeep Rajbhandari
ECA Head

Optional Staff

Bimal Baiju
Guitar Teacher

Ram Kumar Bhusal
Violin Teacher

Tejbati Joshi
Vocal Teacher

Administration

Bindu Kumari Pant
School Nurse

Birkha Jaisi Sanjyal
Office & Procurement Assistant

Dikshant Ghimire
High School Coordinator

Kami Shrestha
Accountant

Kumar Karki
Head Chef

Laxmi Poudel
Communication Officer

Prabhat Maharjan
Senior Accountant

Prabin Kuchikar
Event Management Assistant

Prabin Shrestha
IT Officer

Puspanjali Bhandari
Assistant to HoD

Radhika Subedi
Office Assistant

Rajani Tiwari
HR Officer

Rana Bahadur Budhathoki
Facility Supervisor

Riya Sthapit
Admin/HR Assistant

Rujita Tuladhar
Assistsnt to HoD (Junior Elementary)

Sabina Maharjan
Account Assistant

Sandeep Nath Lohani
Operations Coordinator

Sandhya Chhetri
Front Desk Officer​

Sandesh Pandey
Transportation & Logistic Officer

Sanskar Shekhar Singh Khadka
IT Assistant

Saujan Gyawali
Communication Coordinator

Shree Ram Dhakal
Store Keeper

Sumitra Dhungana
Assistsnt to HoD (Pre School)

Urmila Rai
Assistsnt to HoD (High School)

Support Staff

Aaite (Sajjan) Tamang
Kitchen helper

Anita Basnet
Kitchen helper

Bhagwati Lama
Kitchen helper

Bhawani Karki
Kitchen helper

Bimala Shrestha
Housekeeping

Binod Shrestha
Assistant Cook

Bipin Gurung
Bus Helper

Dawa Tamang
Bus Helper

Deepak Shrestha
Driver

Dil Bahadur Khilunge
Bus Helper

Dipak Rai
Driver

Dipta Kumari Thakuri
Kitchen helper

Goma Karki
Housekeeping

Goma Lamichhane
Housekeeping

Hem Bahadur Magar
Gardener

Juna Dhungana
Housekeeping

Kalyan Silwal
Assistant Cook

Maya Chaudhary
Housekeeping

Meera Pant
Housekeeping

Mithun Rana
Assistant Cook

Navaraj Shrestha
Transportation Supervisor

Nitesh Gurung
Bus Helper

Prem Prasad Humagain
Driver

Premkumari (Durga) Tamang
Kitchen helper

Puna (Poonam) Maharjan
Kitchen helper

Pushkar Pandey
Driver

Ram Bahadur Karki
Driver

Ram Bahadur Nagarkoti
Driver

Ratna Maya (Devi) Sitaula
Kitchen helper

Roshan Thapa
Bus Helper

Rukesh Bhujel
Bus Helper

Sabitri Adhikari
Kitchen helper

Sabitri Neupane
Store Assistant

Sagar Thapa
Driver

Sanjip Sarki
Bus Helper

Sanju Gurung
Kitchen helper

Srijan Bhujel
Bus Helper

Sabita Gautam
Housekeeping

Sarita Karki
Housekeeping

Sarmila Shrestha
Helper

Sher Bahadur Khumal
Cook