preschool

About

Staff

Our staff members play a pivotal role in creating a supportive and enriching environment for our students. From our highly qualified and passionate academic faculty to our dedicated non-academic staff, each team member contributes to the success and smooth functioning of our school.

Academic team

Preschool

Eva Shrestha

Preschool Teacher

Hema Rana Magar

Preschool Teacher

Kripa Adhikari

Preschool Teacher

Narmada Khatri Bhandari

Play Group Teacher

Pranita Manandhar

Preschool Teacher

Rejina Shrestha

Preschool In-charge

Rita Rai

Preschool Teacher

Sabita Maharja

Preschool Teacher

Junior Elementary School

Anita Shrestha

Grade Teacher- Grade 1

Annie Lohani

Grade Teacher - Grade 3

Aradhana Giri

Grade Teacher- Grade 4

Arpana Dhungel Adhikari

Grade Teacher- Grade 1

Bhagwati Dhakal

Nepali Teacher- Grade
(1 & 2)

Biraj Rai

Grade Teacher/Grade Coordinator - Grade 4

Devaki Sharma (Maharjan)

Grade Teacher- Grade 4

Ganga Adhikari

Grade Teacher- Grade 2

Ichhya Aryal

Grade Teacher/Grade Coordinator - Grade 1

Neeta Maharjan

Grade Teacher- Grade 4

Nhila Manandhar

Grade Teacher- Grade 2

Pooja Dhakal

Grade Teacher- Grade 3

Pratibha Manandhar

Computer Teacher- Grade (1, 2, 3 & 4)

Rashmi Pandey

Grade Teacher/Grade Coordinator - Grade 2

Rojina Shakya

Grade Teacher-Grade 1

Sabina Bhattarai Sharma

Grade Teacher/Grade Coordinator - Grade 3

Tulasha Bista

Nepali Teacher- Grade
(3 & 4)

Manisha Shakya

Grade Teacher- Grade 3

Diwan Rai

Grade Teacher - Grade 2

Senior Elementary School

Amrita Bhadel

Grade Teacher - Grade 5

Anjil Hada

Class Teacher - Grade 8

Anish Bakhrel

Class Teacher - Grade
(7 & 8)

Bhagi Raj Rai

Nepali Teacher Grade (7)

Aruna Shree Lama

Grade Teacher- Grade 6

Bibha Manandhar

Grade Teacher- Grade 6

Deepika Barakoti

Grade Teacher - Grade 5

Ganga Lamichhane

Secondary Nepali Teacher

Pragya Shah

Grade Teacher- Grade 6

Suhit Manandhar

Computer Teacher- Grade (5, 6, 7 & 8)

Reecha Acharya

Grade Teacher-Grade 5

Reeti Manandhar

Class Teacher - Grade
(7 & 8)

Samita Joshi

English Teacher - Grade
(7 & 8)

Sandesh Khanal

Class Teacher - Grade (7 & 8)

Sharmila Maharjan

Nepal Bhasa Teacher -
Grade (1 to 8)

Sweta Lamichhane

Grade Teacher/Grade Coordinator - Grade 6

Krittika Katwal

Assistant Grade Teacher
Grade 5

High School

Anupa Rai

Class Teacher - Grade
(9 & 10)

Rajan Dhamala

Optional Mathematics Teacher- Grade (9 & 10)

Sabita Pyakurel

Science Teacher - Grade
(9 & 10)

Dinesh Lamichhane

Nepali Teacher - Grade
(8, 9 & 10)

Rajesh Jethara

Computer Science Teacher - Grade (9 & 10)

Regina Chitrakar

Class Teacher - Grade
(8,9 & 10)

Sabina Jha

Class Teacher - Grade
(8,9 & 10)

Susan Sharma

Environment Science Teacher - Grade (9 & 10)

Ganga Lamichhane

Nepali Teacher - Grade
(9 & 10)

Anjil Hada

Optional Mathematics Teacher - Grade (8,9 & 10)

Neeraj Karki

Science Lab Assistant

Prashant Man Shrestha

Cambridge International AS Level English General Paper

Naresh Khanal

Physics Teacher

Satya Narayan Sah

Biology Teacher

Hira Sharma

Mathematics Teacher

Shreejana Shrestha

Accountancy Teacher

Gayatri Kumari Bhatt

Nepali & Social Studies Teacher

library

Bandana Pandey

Library Incharge

Deepa Subedi

Librarian

Rashmi Dangol

Library Assistant

Cocurricular & ECA

ECA

Bipul Budhathoki

Sports Teacher

Rajkumar Maharjan

Sports Teacher

Raju Maharjan

ECA Coordinator

Sanjeev Karki

Sports Teacher

Sudeep Rajbhandari

ECA Head

Suman Maharjan

Sports Teacher

Upadesh Majhi

Sports Teacher

Sanskar Khadka

Trainee Art Assistant

Suraj Khadgi

Sports Teacher

ESP

Surendra Katwal

Resource Person- Drama and Theater Club

Prases Maharjan

Basketball Coach

Rojani Thapa Magar

Art Teacher

Gyanendra Banks

ESP Coordinator

Itchhi Maharjan

Football Instructor

Pranay Dhakhwa

Swimming and PE Instructor

Part-time Staff

Suman Pariyar

Music Teacher

Parmeshwore Joshi

Gymnastic Teacher

Tak Bahadur (Raju) Gurung

Dance Teacher

Shomika Shrestha

Yoga Teacher

Hari Om Mehta

Art Teacher

Samjhana Rajbhandari

Art Teacher

Sajeena Dhungana

School Counsellor

Kripa Bajracharya

Dance Teacher

Optional Staff

Ajay Manandhar

Taekwando Coach

Bimal Baiju

Guitar Instructor

Ram Kumar Bhusal

Violin Instructor

Ramesh Adhikari

Chess Instructor

Rojani Thapa Magar

Art Teacher

Sabin Koirala

Guitar Instructor

Santosh Rai

Art Teacher

Gune Narayan Maharjan

Gymnastic Coach

Tejwati Joshi

Vocal Teacher

Administration

Alina Thapa

Office Assistant

Bindu Kumari Pant

School Nurse

Birkha Jaisi Sanjyal

Office & Procurement Assistant

Kami Shrestha

Accountant

Kumar Karki

Head Chef

Lalita Rijal

Office Assistant

Prabhat Maharjan

Senior Accountant

Prabin Kuchikar

Event Management Assistant

Prabin Shrestha

IT Officer

Aayoush Raj Onta

Faculty for Economics and Business Studies

Rana Bahadur Budhathoki

Housekeeping and Maintenance Supervisor

Riya Sthapit

Admin/HR Assistant

Rujita Tuladhar

Assistant to HoD

Rajani Tiwari

Admin/ HR Officer

Sabina Maharjan

Account Assistant

Sabitri Neupane

Store Assistant

Safala Shrestha

Assistant to HoD

Sandeep Nath Lohani

Operations Coordinator

Sandhya Chhetri

Communication Officer

Sandesh Pandey

Transportation & Logistic Officer

Sirjana Sijali

Office Assistant

Shree Ram Dhakal

Store In-Charge

Sumitra Dhungana

Assistant to HoD

Urmila Rai

Assistant to HoD

Timila Malakar

Communication
Coordinator

Baleshwar Thakur

IT Assistant

Deepa Subedi

Library In-Charge

Jeevan Shakya

Student Administration and Examination Coordinator

Nisha Subedi

High School Academics In-Charge

Rashmi Dangol

Library Assistant

Shristy Maharjan

Administration Officer

Shreejana Bajracharya Sthapit

Office Assistant

Support Staff

Aaite (Sajjan) Tamang

Support Staff

Anita Basnet

Support Staff

Bhagwati Lama

Support Staff

Sarita Kumal

Support Staff

Bimala Shrestha

Support Staff

Binod Shrestha

Cook

Bipin Gurung

Bus Helper

Dawa Tamang

Bus Helper

Deepak Shrestha

Driver

Dil Bahadur Khilunge

Bus Helper

Dipak Rai

Driver

Dipta Kumari Thakuri

Support Staff

Goma Lamichhane

Support Staff

Hem Bahadur Magar

Gardener

Meera Pant

Support Staff

Mithun Rana

Cook

Navaraj Shrestha

Transportation Supervisor

Nitesh Gurung

Bus Helper

Prem Prasad Humagain

Driver

Premkumari (Durga) Tamang

Support Staff

Puna (Poonam) Maharjan

Support Staff

Pushkar Pandey

Driver

Ram Bahadur Karki

Driver

Ram Bahadur Nagarkoti

Driver

Sarmila Shrestha

Support Staff

Ratna Maya (Devi) Sitaula

Support Staff

Rojina Subedi​

Support Staff

Sabitri Adhikari

Support Staff

Sagar Thapa

Driver

Subash Baniya

Bus Helper

Sarita Karki

Support Staff

Goma Karki

Support Staff

Binay Khadka

Bus Helper

Dipak Pariyar

Bus Helper

Juna Dhungana

Support Staff

Kalinjibi Baniya

Support Staff

Krishna Gopali

Driver

Nishan Upreti

Bus Helper

Sabita Gautam

Support Staff

Sanjip Sarki

Bus Helper

Srijan Bhujel

Bus Helper

Samundra Thapa

Bus Helper